"META20 or FALL20" at checkout for 20% OFF | Free Shipping - Orders Over $250 | US SHIPPED - INDEPENDENT LAB TESTED
"META20 or FALL20" at checkout for 20% OFF | Free Shipping - Orders Over $250 | US SHIPPED - INDEPENDENT LAB TESTED
"META20 or FALL20" at checkout for 20% OFF | Free Shipping - Orders Over $250 | US SHIPPED - INDEPENDENT LAB TESTED
4.9194 verified reviews

Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol

20% off · active now
Retail Price $ 18.00
Your Price $ 14.40 Per vial: $ 14.40
Vials 1 vial
You Save $ 3.60 20% OFF
Use code META20 at checkout Only $ 14.40 per vial after the code
Select Strength 99%+ AVG HPLC Purity
  • 99%+ HPLC purity — Third-party tested, every batch
  • COA for every lot — Download the full report below
  • Lyophilized for stability — Packed to arrive intact
  • Ships from Charleston, SC — Fast domestic shipping
Class
Research peptide
Application
Research use only
Form
Lyophilized powder
Storage
−20 °C long term
Purity (HPLC)
99%+ third-party verified
Origin
Ships from Charleston, SC

Phantom Peptides’ Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol Product Specifications

Product nameReconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol
Peptide classResearch peptide
Strength10mL, 30mL
Purity99%+ HPLC verified
FormLyophilized powder
TestingThird-party tested
DocumentationCertificate of Analysis available
Storage−20 °C long term
ApplicationResearch use only
SKU16-1

Reconstitution Water 30 mL 0.9% Alcohol

 

30mL (Rebac brand) sterile water preserved with 0.9% benzyl alcohol. Designed and exclusive for controlled lab settings. Not for human or animal use.

This 30mL solution is preserved with 0.9% benzyl alcohol and is intended for use in controlled research environments. The container supports multiple withdrawals under appropriate conditions.

Key Attributes
• 30mL clear solution
• 0.9% benzyl alcohol preservative
• Multi-use container
• Sterile handling recommended

Disclaimer: For laboratory research use only. Not for human or animal applications.

Important Notice

Phantom Peptides supplies Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol strictly for laboratory research. It is not intended for human or veterinary use, and no dosage or administration guidance is provided. Any discussion of biological activity refers only to published preclinical or in vitro research.

  • HPLC testedIndependent lab verified
  • COA every batchPublished and downloadable
  • 99%+ purityConfirmed per lot
  • Ships from Charleston, SCTracked domestic delivery
  • Lyophilized powderSealed for stability
  • Research use onlyNot for human consumption
Quality documentation

Certificate of Analysis

Every batch of Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol is independently tested before shipment. The full analytical report is available to download.

Lab analysis — independent third-party testing

HPLC purity99%+
Identity (mass spectrometry)Confirmed
AppearanceWhite lyophilized powder
TestingIndependent third-party laboratory
DocumentationFull COA (PDF) below

Certificate of Analysis

Verified
99%+ HPLC purity · this batch
  • HPLC purity: 99%+
  • Identity (mass spectrometry): Confirmed
  • Appearance: White lyophilized powder
  • Testing: Independent third-party laboratory
View all certificates
Vendor comparison

Why Researchers Choose Phantom Peptides

Not all peptide vendors hold themselves to the same verification standards.

Verification standard Phantom Peptides Generic vendors
HPLC purity analysis 99%+ every batch Often not disclosed
Mass spectrometry identity Confirmed Rarely available
COA published and downloadable Every lot Inconsistent
Batch-labeled vials Yes Sometimes
Ships from the USA Charleston, SC Often overseas
Research-use labeling Clear on every vial Varies
Research questions

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Is Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol supplied as a lyophilized powder?

Yes. Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol ships as a lyophilized (freeze-dried) powder, which removes moisture and helps keep the compound stable until it is reconstituted for research.

2. How is the purity of Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol verified?

Each batch is tested by an independent laboratory using HPLC for purity and mass spectrometry for identity. The certificate of analysis for the current batch is linked on this page.

3. What does 99%+ HPLC purity mean?

High-performance liquid chromatography separates a sample into its components. A 99%+ result means the target compound makes up at least that percentage of the measured sample.

4. How should Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol be stored before reconstitution?

Keep the sealed vial at or below 8 °C in a dry place, away from light. For long-term storage, keep it frozen at −20 °C.

5. How long is Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol stable after reconstitution?

Refrigerated at 2–8 °C, use within 30 days. For longer preservation, aliquot and freeze at −20 °C and avoid repeated freeze–thaw cycles.

6. Can I see the COA before I order?

Yes. The full COA is available to download in the Certificate of Analysis section above, and on our COA page.

7. Is Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol intended for human use?

No. Reconstitution Water 0.9% Alcohol is sold for laboratory research use only. It is not for human or veterinary consumption, and we do not provide dosage or administration guidance.

8. Where do orders ship from?

All orders ship from Charleston, SC with tracking.

Scroll to Top